Sunday, January 4, 2009

1st visit to Putrajaya Challenge Park for 2009

The Da Bomb's family...Ober's Xlr8r, Syawal's C4 and Flat's Tora Bora
Rudy's skill ngan basikal pinjam
angkat abg angkat..khairul tgh menyumpah ni
Sunday ride at PCP again....1st visit for 2009...arrived there around 8.15a.m...while waiting for Ober n Syawal...Meet Rudy and Miharo at the parking area...Achong arrived a bit later...this is Rudy's 1st visit here...we didn't go for XC trail...so we climbed at the other side of the hill...more closed to the DH trail...Adi botak was there already....He give some advised how to take cornering...thx bro..

With the trail designer...Mr. Diddie Schneider
We started the ride...the 1st one from the top...after that all starting point only from 3/4 from the beginning of the trail...damned tired to pushed up the bike again n again...Mr. Diddie Schneider...the designer of the track also there today... He joined all others riders to test the trail he made...later on Udang came with a box of ice cube n mineral water...sempat "pow" Root beer sikit kat pondok bawah...

Rider favorite berm...kona baring sini

270' degree turn....U-turn la....lets kona baring time...here we go!!!

It's me....>:)
OberNash
Achong
Rudy
Syawal
Udang
Diddie pun joined
Kita rehat dulu...riders lepaking at the Gazebo while wacthing others in action

Mie Haro, Edy, bro lupa nama, Iwan
Mantz, Zole, Apai and NashOber n Syawal
After several run...more than 10 times I think...my right legs cramped...just after I made a jump at the 1st flat top near the Gazebo...luckily no rider behind me...dropped slowly from the bike n stopped...sat down...Nash come to helped...thanks bro...others come to remove my bike away from the track...thanks guys...so I think I reached my limit for today (I hav not had a sleep yet since last nite) ...so I just sat at the Gazebo..taking some pictures n video...I want to ride but I can't...

at 1st flat top jump
Ober jump
Syawal jumptrying hard
Apai wanna terbang

Later on...Rudy climbed up...with a story to tell...he crashed...so now Rudy officially got PCP certificate of blood...hehehhe...1st timer there..so after this sure power rider already....>:)....Syawal also crashed when doing his last run...as Ober and other riders said...there's a taboo here at PCP...don't EVER...EVER...EVER...said "one more"...just said "jum!" instead...

Rider down!
PCP trademark...Rudy with his battle scar
last run...Syawal crashed!
Table top jump near the track ending...

Adi
Udang lagi
Khairul
Zole
Video taken...sory quality not so good...handphone maa...

Diddie, Ober, Syawal in action...the 1st three
video

Rudy b4 crashed
video

The hard part...pushing up the bike to the top..
video

****credit n kudos to Rudy for all in action pictures...many2x thx bro...
more pictures pls visit here

Another pictures gallery from Toyol Pemalu here


2 comments:

NuNu said...

Iskh berpeluh sungguh..Semakim aktif dan semakin bergaya.HaHa.Slamat tahun baru! ;)

Anonymous said...

Cheapnfljerseys-inus.com Sony ɑdjusted a bit mmad along with the prοprietary stuff.By a few unknown bourne 14, Dent Cloϲkmakers Company of wrist watch bourne
legacy Timekeepers lenawcy Corbusier has ben around in. Coach Outlets